The Active Witness Challenge  -  9/1/2021
More info/Sign up   •    Contact Us
Posting will open at 10AM on 9/1
Total Miles 4,489.914
Run Walk Challenge 4,489.914  
 
 
Run Walk Challenge
Place Miles Name
(click for detail)
Bib Age Gender
Place
Total
Time
More
1 168.000 Cindy Daluga 84 62 F 1/61 60:48:00
2 121.850 William Gestal 83 65 M 1/54 36:41:00
3 103.141 Rachel Ernst 14 38 F 2/61 31:17:00
4 102.000 LUCIA NAJERA-GARTMAN 105 52 F 3/61 18:03:44
5 93.430 Jonathan Demers 133 32 M 2/54 11:45:19
6 93.300 Ryan McClure 126 40 M 3/54 00:00:00
7 93.250 Duston Boyd 75 31 M 4/54 18:38:44
8 85.500 Natalie McLaury 51 35 F 4/61 11:31:10
9 83.650 Adam Shields 50 48 M 5/54 28:33:48
10 80.870 Jennifer Kurtz 91 42 F 5/61 17:27:23
11 80.210 Chad Thompson 43 32 M 6/54 16:37:31
12 79.500 Lisa Matelich 134 32 F 6/61 12:14:04
13 69.294 Brian Coughlin 39 42 M 7/54 10:40:27
14 67.500 Ken Case 8 39 M 8/54 09:41:58
15 66.030 Zach Wilson 89 38 M 9/54 25:04:23
16 65.500 Michelle Williams 82 50 F 7/61 129:06:06
17 65.300 Brian Simpson 99 37 M 10/54 01:00:00
18 63.100 Andy McCormick 86 40 M 11/54 11:20:00
19 61.250 Rex Oberle 96 32 M 12/54 00:00:00
20 60.490 Allie Boman 25 39 F 8/61 10:11:23
21 59.890 Ken Absalonson 88 36 M 13/54 10:00:24
22 59.140 Nicole Harkins 98 37 F 9/61 10:11:41
23 57.840 Adam Simpson 76 30 M 14/54 01:18:31
24 53.360 Joseph Irizarry 56 33 M 15/54 10:26:34
25 53.000 Carl Sather 36 44 M 16/54 04:12:00
26 52.527 Jay Hartman 63 35 M 17/54 07:25:33
27 52.130 Ty Melgren 15 38 M 18/54 14:58:36
28 50.030 Kristin Cragg 19 37 F 10/61 14:51:50
29 49.590 Melanie Praino 104 36 F 11/61 00:00:00
30 48.400 Richard Walker 102 68 M 19/54 14:35:18
31 48.200 Susan Gestal 106 63 F 12/61 95:48:30
32 48.160 Lucia Nolan 108 34 F 13/61 11:34:25
33 47.990 Jessie Stankey 3 37 F 14/61 08:03:58
34 46.930 Eileen Coutras 26 37 F 15/61 17:00:48
35 46.480 Chase Hathaway 66 33 M 20/54 07:19:39
36 46.400 Ben Squires 27 48 M 21/54 19:03:00
37 45.810 Kayla Mann 81 25 F 16/61 09:40:58
38 45.640 Tiffany Fay 71 42 F 17/61 15:29:45
39 45.200 Randy Coffee 93 48 M 22/54 07:45:47
40 45.117 Christina Daniel 60 37 F 18/61 15:14:24
41 44.500 Kendra Clore 121 29 F 19/61 07:21:36
42 43.830 Benjamin Lantzer 31 28 M 23/54 08:37:00
43 43.520 Will Coppedge 61 31 M 24/54 12:16:29
44 43.310 Andrew Blaufuss 78 31 M 25/54 06:37:59
45 43.110 Beth Allison Barr 32 46 F 20/61 09:12:32
46 42.870 Zach Abrams 73 31 M 26/54 07:39:08
47 42.260 Julie Ooms 10 35 F 21/61 08:29:14
48 41.860 Robb Stankey 4 36 M 27/54 06:40:16
49 41.000 Jon Graf 6 38 M 28/54 00:25:30
50 40.980 Sean Dennis 116 41 M 29/54 05:56:48
51 40.910 Lynnell Idigpio 67 41 F 22/61 15:08:56
52 40.030 Katherine Corliss 30 28 F 23/61 11:55:44
53 39.770 Carly Boyd 74 29 F 24/61 14:39:02
54 38.730 Josephine Elia 136 35 F 25/61 08:40:11
55 38.000 Christine Bierema 34 29 F 26/61 06:06:00
56 37.540 Janice Perez Evans 117 38 F 27/61 11:49:47
57 37.440 Sarah Wiley 77 30 F 28/61 09:20:01
58 36.530 Gila Jones 118 49 F 29/61 11:13:08
59 36.120 Melissa Wilson 90 37 F 30/61 02:51:44
60 35.850 Ben Hein 46 34 M 30/54 06:20:25
61 35.120 Stella McGuire 107 50 F 31/61 09:18:03
62 35.000 John Driver 120 42 M 31/54 06:29:56
63 34.450 Mary Woodside 124 36 F 32/61 00:00:00
64 34.030 Zana Borden 97 42 F 33/61 06:38:03
65 34.000 Lil Gurney 80 49 F 34/61 06:50:30
66 31.400 Kristen Buchanan 79 40 F 35/61 05:07:56
67 30.850 Sima Weaver 128 49 F 36/61 05:56:04
68 30.610 Sara Irizarry 55 35 F 37/61 10:15:32
69 30.430 Zilda Wisnik 132 47 F 38/61 11:03:34
70 30.120 Reena McCormick 85 40 F 39/61 11:36:57
71 29.000 Nate Schmoll 58 33 M 32/54 03:34:19
72 28.980 Josh and Jess Cochran 125 25 M 33/54 05:32:30
73 28.800 Jamila Ryans 100 42 F 40/61 16:21:34
74 28.150 Edward Carter 21 35 M 34/54 09:33:04
75 26.800 Andrea Taddese 17 36 F 41/61 00:00:00
76 26.090 Julia Schmoll 59 33 F 42/61 04:34:42
77 25.320 Kasey Brown 127 30 M 35/54 05:11:14
78 25.170 Hannah Carter 20 32 F 43/61 08:48:56
79 24.240 Shannon Polk 38 49 F 44/61 00:00:00
80 23.730 Johanna Iwaszkowiec 65 44 F 45/61 07:11:44
81 23.500 Joe Olwig 68 34 M 36/54 03:33:50
82 23.450 Jemar Tisby 28 41 M 37/54 00:00:00
83 23.000 Martha Metcalfe 18 45 F 46/61 05:44:45
84 23.000 John McGarvey 114 70 M 38/54 28:00:00
85 19.500 Ryan McLaury 52 35 M 39/54 02:31:53
86 15.520 Laura Mundo 24 41 F 47/61 08:17:49
87 15.100 Eric Snodgrass 110 40 M 40/54 04:00:00
88 15.000 Jessica Pedersen 130 51 F 48/61 04:06:35
89 14.950 Chase Thompson 69 28 M 41/54 01:00:00
90 14.750 Sue Walker 40 68 F 49/61 04:14:00
91 14.010 Aaron Griffith 62 35 M 42/54 00:10:18
92 13.710 Andrew Chun 129 39 M 43/54 02:21:41
93 13.550 Leah Sanchez 48 33 F 50/61 04:27:08
94 13.325 Stephanie Goldyn 9 38 F 51/61 05:07:56
95 12.450 Nehemiah Scott 113 32 M 44/54 01:08:00
96 11.480 Seth Burgett 123 29 M 45/54 04:17:01
97 11.070 Jeffrey Irwin 92 39 M 46/54 03:50:00
98 10.500 Kenton Martin 131 40 M 47/54 00:00:00
99 9.800 Jerry Herbert 53 76 M 48/54 02:10:51
100 9.410 Chellese Grove 95 29 F 52/61 02:29:02
Show All Results

Contact elitefeats

Questions about a specific event?
Please use the organizer's contact info on the event page

  • Runner Support

    Chat/Email

  • Event Services

    (516) 531-3323

  • Fax

    (253) 322-2165

  • elitefeats

    Islandia, NY 11749

Social Media